Harasjömåla (S) 5.8.2006
Swedish Basenji Specialty



Judge: Paul Singleton (GB)
(12 puppies + 23 dogs + 32 bitches)

BIS Faraoland Xcuse Me Desmond
BOS M Wami's Ehioze

BIS-puppy Zahleka King Of Kongo
BOS-puppy Elegant Elephant Pinacolada

BIS-veteran Faraoland Nile Wild Kazizi
BOS-veteran Hot Stuff Out Of Africa

BIS-breeders group
kennel Faraoland

BIS-progeny group Faraoland Lucia Out Of Africa



PUPPIES, MALES
(6-9 months)


Zahleka King Of Kongo Puppy class 1 HP BIS-puppy
Elegant Elephant Tom Collins Puppy class 2 HP
Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma Puppy class 3 HP
Faraoland Viking Gulle Puppy class 4 HP
M Wami's Merlin Puppy class 5
Kasenyi Nakuro Of Hunter Puppy class not placed
Mbwa's Hisi Dhuria Hadi Zomba Puppy class not placed
Shahrans Billbuza In Red Suite Puppy class not placed
Zahleka Captain Nemo Puppy class not placed
Elegant Elephant Singapore Sling Puppy class absent

PUPPIES, FEMALES
(6-9 months)

Elegant Elephant Pinacolada Puppy class 1 HP, BOS-puppy
Shahrans Moondance To Karimba Puppy class 2
Shahrans Rafhaela In Pj's Puppy class 3

MALES

BD1 Faraoland Xcuse Me Desmond
(Mutabaruga's Desmond Dekker X Faraoland Lucia Out Of Africa)
Intermediate 1/1, CQ, CC, BIS
BD2 M Wami's American Fortune Hunter Champion 1, CQ
BD3 Faraoland Xmas Exitement Open 1/1 CQ
BD4 Faraoland Xcellent Example Open 1/2 CQ
BD5 Faraoland Saga Zulu Junior 1/1 CQ
Intermediate class
Suntribe's Luke Skywalker Intermediate 1/2 HP
Kindubeams Bon Jovi Af Naboo Intermediate 1/3 HP
Suntribe's Chanton Champagne Intermediate 2
Open class
Kindubeams Achilles In Disguise Open 1/3 CQ
Temper Whattyaknow Open 1/4
From Pb's Devil In Red Open 1/5
Lucky Swede's Gold Boy Mumin Open 1
From Pb's Diamond Duke Of Love Open 2
From Pb's El Diabolo Open 2
Isimo Ti-N Abou Teka Open 2
Kincha's Red Jambo Open 2
Championclass
Mercury-Mwami Champion 2 CQ
Meisterhaus Tail Of Intrigue Champion 3 CQ
Zahleka Of Jillayla Champion 4
Singing In The Rain Out Of Africa Champion 5
Azania's Sundancer In Kabalo Champion
Veteran class
Hot Stuff Out Of Africa Veteran 1 HP BOS-veteran
Mbwa's Bright Batobato Veteran 2 HP

FEMALES

BB1 M Wami's Ehioze Champion 1, CQ, BOS
BB2 From Pb's Dancing Queen Open 1/1, CC, S CH
BB3 Hazhart Star Surf Champion 2 CQ
BB4 Faraoland Xtravaganza Intermediate 1/2 CQ
BB5 Faraoland Xtreme Exotica Intermediate 1/1 CQ
Junior class
Army Of Love Loango Junior 1/1 HP
Wazin Tri Chili Junior 2
Intermediate class
Faraoland Yippie Loka Intermediate 1/3 CQ
Lucky Swede's Gold Sensation Intermediate 1/4
Kindubeams Beyond Belief Af Naboo Intermediate 1/5
Liljeborg's Dan Fabiola Of Sun Intermediate 2
Liljeborg's Dan Fatima Of Sun Intermediate 2
Suntribe's Mara Jade Skywalker Intermediate 2
Open class
African Mystery's Bahati Savannah Open 1/2 CQ
Skyewalkers Wild Love Open 1/3 CQ
Kingwanas Bahiyah Open 1/4
Kincha's Red Qetesh Open 1/5
Azania's Kofi Con Mocca Open 1
From Pb's Elinora Open 1
Ribessita Pearl Of Alhena Open 1
Faraoland Yabbadabbado Open 2
Kasenyi Igiza Af Luxor Open 2
Faraoland Voice Of The Voodoo Open absent
Champion class
Faraoland Umbra Complete Champion 3 CQ
Zaina Of Jillayla Champion 4 CQ
Wazin Red Bonita Champion 5 CQ
Mbwa's Gusika Jubilee Af Bashiri Champion CQ
Kaya-Kayenna Champion
Unique Creation Out Of Africa Champion
Veteran class
Faraoland Nile Wild Kazizi Veteran 1 HP BIS-vet
Mbwa's Dreaming Dumisha Of Wazazi Veteran 2 HP
Faraoland Nile Wild Nimba Veteran absent
Breedersclass
kennel Faraoland 1 HP, BIS-breeders group
kennel From Pb's not shown
Progenyclass
Faraoland Lucia Out Of Africa 1 HP, BIS-progeny group
Wazazi Grand Crusader
(Wazazi Classic Lover X Wazazi Silver Jubilee)
not shown