Helsinki INT 14.12.2008
Finnish Winner 2008



Judge: Espen Engh (Norway)
(38 dogs + 27 bitches)

BOB FinW-08 Furahan Pukka Vimoto
BOS FinW-08 Bulldobas AmberElla


BOB-veteran Furahan Fuadi

FinJW-08 AB Push The Envelope
FinJW-08 Bulldobas AmberElla


BOB-breeders group kennel Sternhimmels



MALES

BD1 Furahan Pukka Vimoto
(Pukkanut Midnight Sun x Pukkanut Dawn Chorus)
Champion Excellent 1, CACIB, BOB, FinW-08
BD2 AB Push The Envelope
(Sonbar's Deliteful Deviation x AB-SS Follow The Money)
Junior Excellent 1, CC, FinJW-08
BD3 Faraoland Bluetooth Enigma
(Faraoland Viking Of Venture x Hazhart Star Surf)
Champion Excellent 2, ResCACIB
BD4 Tim Spirit Silk Electric
(Tim Spirit Ashurbanipal x Tim Spirit Enigma)
Junior Excellent 2, ResCC

Junior class

  Bulldobas Cream And Sugar
(Bulldobas Finnish Flutesong x Afrikenji Hot Sumabreeze)
Junior Excellent 3
  Bulldobas Catch The Wind
(Bulldobas Finnish Flutesong x Afrikenji Hot Sumabreeze)
Junior Excellent 4
  Ankhu Baroos At Bulldobas
(SugrShaq-Ankhu No Holds Barred x Ankhu Steel Magnolia)
Junior Very Good
  Bulldobas Brown Sugar
(Bulldobas No Regrets x Afrikenji Kisaria)
Junior Very Good
  Bulldobas Candyman
(Bulldobas Finnish Flutesong x Afrikenji Hot Sumabreeze)
Junior Very Good
  Bulldobas Crush On You
(Bulldobas Finnish Flutesong x Afrikenji Hot Sumabreeze)
Junior Very Good
  Cool Curtis Shadows Of The Congo
(A'Kundaa Leo Shadows of the Congo x Kanibaru Vibrant Skies)
Junior Very Good
  Furahan Tiika M'Kembe
(Furahan Alida Arifu x Furahan N'Gara Landa)
Junior Very Good
  Kanjaras Bouncy Bow-Wow
(Wazazi Grand Crusader x Kanjaras Agave Aglaia)
Junior Very Good
  Klassic's Daydream Believer
(Klassic's Minny Me at Kanana x Stallian Tri The Obvious)
Junior Very Good
  Sonbar's Tom Terrific for Ajibu
(Sonbar's Phoolish Pleasure at Cumback x Sonbar's Incandescent Icicle)
Junior Very Good
  Vanguardian Rebel Yell
(Zahleka King of Kongo x Sternhimmels Carpe Diem)
Junior Very Good
  Furahan Tiika M'Toto
(Furahan Alida Arifu x Furahan N'Gara Landa)
Junior Good
  Hanishan Night Wish
(Hanishan Game Hunter x Dakarai Jamili Nulaa)
Junior Good
  Bulldobas Apocalyptica
(C-Quest's Echo of Eldorado x Bulldobas La Scala)
Junior Disq

Intermediate class

  Bulldobas Rockin' Rhythm
(C-Quest Rhythm Riots Behukai x Bulldobas Kito Kibibi)
Intermediate Very Good 1
  Ajibu Ebony Eyez
(Tamsala Pheenix InFlight x Avongara Mwana of Brushy Run)
Intermediate Very Good 2
  Perrada Unican Butterflystorm
(Kolunkallion Kibama x Hanishan Coctail Unique)
Intermediate Disq

Open class

  Bulldobas Rockin' Riot
(C-Quest Rhythm Riots Behukai x Bulldobas Kito Kibibi)
Open Excellent 1
  Bulldobas Grand Slam
(Taji Bulldobas Cosmopolitan x Bulldobas La Soprano)
Open Excellent 2
  Tim Spirit Ashurbanipal
(Wazazi Made of Gold x Ahmar's Rapsodia To Tim Spirit)
Open Excellent 3
  Elizenjis Fiftycent
(Hanishan Urban Legend x Artikara Shining Sunrise)
Open Very Good 4
  Behukai Cinnamon Twist
(Chaanrose Parting Shot x Manyatta Novas Surprise)
Open Very Good
  Hanishan Game Hunter
(Kanjaras Thanos Thibalt x Hanishan Titilayo Sharab)
Open Very Good
  Pepparson's Nutty Bakari
(Furahan Fukuto x Bulldobas Nutty Naomi)
Open Good

Champion class

  Kanjaras Thanos Thibalt
(Wazazi Tunza Gossip x Kanjaras Kianga)
Champion Excellent 3
  Rus Ahmar's Young Prince Of Amber
(Ribessita Pearl Of Antares To Rus Ahmar's x Rus Ahmar's Rolli-Roll)
Champion Excellent 4
  Asafa Alto Palena
(Kanjaras Thanos Thibalt x Furahan Habibu Haiba)
Champion Excellent
  Bulldobas Finnish Flutesong
(Klassic's Rudy Toot Flutesong x Pepparson's Uzuru Bulldobas)
Champion Excellent
  Bulldobas No Regrets
(Woodella Front Page News x Bulldobas Kito Kibibi)
Champion Excellent
  Kanjaras Timeus Theron
(Wazazi Tunza Gossip x Kanjaras Kianga)
Champion Very Good
  Kanjaras Zindika
(Ikelas Benge x Zindika's Danzanita)
Champion Very Good
  Orange Pips Angeleyes
(Don Ekado x Ikelas Dafina)
Champion Very Good

Veteran class

  Furahan Fuadi
(Wazazi Made Of Gold x Furahan Swala)
Veteran Excellent 1, BOB-veteran

FEMALES

BB1 Bulldobas AmberElla
(C-Quest Echo Of Eldorado x Bulldobas La Scala)
Junior Excellent 1, CC, BOS, FinJW-08, FinW-08
BB2 Sternhimmels Jardin De Fleurs
(C-Quest Rhythm Riots Behukai x Sternhimmels Femina Floreat)
Junior Excellent 2, ResCC
BB3 Faraoland Beatrix Potter
(Faraoland Xcellent Example x Faraoland Yippie Loka)
Champion Excellent 1, CACIB
BB4 Sternhimmels In Dulci Iubilo
(SunDiata Pharaoh's Puzzle x Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta)
Open Excellent 1, ResCACIB

Junior class

  Wazin Red Extreme
(Meisterhaus Tail Of Intrigue x Wazin Red Bonita)
Junior Excellent 3
  Dakarai Pillow Talk
(Sundiata's Pi R Squared x Dakarai Shani Mlia)
Junior Excellent 4
  Sternhimmels Jolie Jolene
(C-Quest Rhythm Riots Behukai x Sternhimmels Femina Floreat)
Junior Excellent
  Bulldobas Crown Jewel
(Bulldobas Finnish Flutesong x Afrikenji Hot Sumabreeze)
Junior Very Good
  Solebas Attractive Ally
(Bulldobas No Regrets x Strong Stael Dea Angella)
Junior Very Good
  Vanguardian Red Label
(Zahleka King of Kongo x Sternhimmels Carpe Diem)
Junior Very Good
  Kanjaras Brown Sugar
(Wazazi Grand Crusader x Kanjaras Agave Aglaia)
Junior Good
Intermediate class

  Sternhimmels In Optima Forma
(SunDiata Pharaoh's Puzzle x Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta)
Intermediate Very Good 1
  Bulldobas Goldilocks
(Taji Bulldobas Cosmopolitan x Bulldobas La Soprano)
Intermediate Very Good 2
  Bulldobas Rockin'Roo-Roo
(C-Quest Rhythm Riots Behukai x Bulldobas Kito Kibibi)
Intermediate Very Good 3
Open class

  Tim Spirit Igrushka
(Rus Ahmar's Young Prince Of Amber x Rus Ahmar's Rapsodia To Tim Spirit)
Open Excellent 2
  Tim Spirit Koko Shanel
(Wazazi Made Of Gold x Tim Spirit Back To The Universe)
Open Very Good 3
  Sternhimmels Idem Per Idem
(SunDiata Pharaoh's Puzzle x Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta)
Open Very Good 4
  Furahan Elewa Nadra
(Furahan Love'N Gossips x Furahan Habibu Elewa)
Open Very Good
  Kanjaras Suzelle
(Wazazi Grand Crusader x Kanjaras Kianga)
Open Very Good
  Elizenjis Freesoul
(Hanishan Urban Legend x Artikara Shining Sunrise)
Open Good
  Pepparson's Lady Laluna
(Furahan Ungama Upendo x Bulldobas Nutty Naomi)
Open Good
Champion class

  Afrikenji Hot Sumabreeze
(Bayenzi Jailhouse Rock x Helios Hot Chilli Pepper)
Champion Excellent 2
  Sternhimmels Femina Floreat
(Sternhimmels Semper Felix x Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta)
Champion Excellent 3
  Kanjaras Kianga
(Visakoivun Sesostris x Kwanza's Tiger Eye)
Champion Excellent 4
  Bulldobas Dream Of Kenya
(Wazazi Grand Crusader x Bulldobas Kito Kenya)
Champion Very Good
  Sternhimmels Hodie Non Cras
(Sternhimmels O Doch Osman x Sternhimmels Carpe Diem)
Champion Very Good
  Tim Spirit Back To The Universe
(Wazazi Grand Crusader x Rus Ahmar's Rolli-Roll)
Champion Good
Breeders class
kennel Sternhimmels
(Sternhimmels Femina Floreat, Sternhimmels In Optima Forma, Sternhimmels Jardin De Fleurs, Sternhimmels Jolie Jolene)
1 HP, BOB-breeders group
kennel Kanjaras
(Kanjaras Bouncy Bow-Wow, Kanjaras Kianga, Kanjaras Thanos Thibalt, Kanjaras Timeus Theron)
2 HP