Show results from Finland

Year 2000

January

  • 8.-9. Kajaani, judge Agnes Ganami-Kertes (Israel) RESULTS
  • 22.-23. Turku INT, judge Magnus Hagstedt (Sweden) RESULTS

February

  • 12. Imatra, judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 13. Pieksämäki, judge Erkki Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS

March

  • 18.-19. Tampere INT, judge Petru Muntean (Romania) RESULTS

April

  • 8.-9. Vaasa INT, judge Folke Isaksson (Danemark) RESULTS
  • 22.-24. Lappenranta, judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 24. Ruovesi (FCI groups 2 & 5), judge J.A.U. Yrjölä (Finland) RESULTS
  • 29.-30. Lahti INT, judge Anneli Sutela (Finland) RESULTS
  • 30. Haukipudas (FCI groups 5 & 6), judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS

May

  • 6.-7. Seinäjoki, judge Kenneth Edh (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 7. Hyvinkää (SSKY Specialty), judge Helge Lie (Norway) RESULTS
  • 7. Kuopio, judge Ritva Raita (Finland) RESULTS
  • 13.-14. Oulu, judge Paul Stanton (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 14. Nakkila (FCI groups 4 & 5), judge Matti Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20. Varkaus (FCI groups 2 & 5), judge Tuula Hämäläinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20.-21. Hamina, judge Joao Vieira Lisboa (Portugali) RESULTS
  • 20.-21. Rauma, judge Birgitta Svarstad (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 27. Tuusula/Nurmijärvi, judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS
  • 28. Helsinki, judge Glen Dymock (Australia) RESULTS
  • 27.-28. Joensuu, judge Esko Nummijärvi (Finland) RESULTS

June

  • 10. Majvik Finnish Basenji Specialty, judge Rainer Vuorinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 10. Keitele (FCI groups 5 & 9), judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS
  • 11. Salo, judge Heidi Kirschbichler (Austria) RESULTS
  • 17. Mänttä, judge Matti Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 18. Inkoo/Karjaa, judge Gillian McDowell (Irlanti) RESULTS
  • 24.-25. Rovaniemi, judge Paul Hewitt (Australia) RESULTS

July

  • 1. Iisalmi, judge Matti Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 2. Mäntsälä, judge Hanne Laine Jensen (Danemark) RESULTS
  • 8.-9. Kokkola, judge Rolf Lundman (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 8.-9. Somero, judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 15.-16. Helsinki, judge Ing-Marie Hagelin (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 22.-23. Mikkeli INT, judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 29.-30. Pori, judge Marisa Brivio-Chellini (Italy) RESULTS
  • 29.-30. Saarijärvi, judge Jochen H. Eberhardt (Saksa) RESULTS

August

  • 5.-6. Alajärvi, judge Eivind Mjaerum (Norway) RESULTS
  • 5.-6. Raisio, judge Joao Vieira Lisboa (Portugal) RESULTS
  • 12.-13. Joensuu, judge Leif-Herman Wilberg (Norway) RESULTS
  • 12.-13. Kemi INT, judge Blaz Kavcic (Slovenia) RESULTS
  • 13. Haapajärvi (FCI groups 5 & 6), judge Britt-Marianne Ouchterlony (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 19. Kouvola, judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20. Heinola, judge Carlos Fernandez-Renau (Spain) RESULTS
  • 26.-27. Hämeenlinna, judge Ritva Raita (Finland) RESULTS
  • 26.-27. Savonlinna, judge Liliane de Ridder-Onghena (Belgium) RESULTS

September

  • 2.-3. Helsinki, judge Heidi Kirschbichler (Austria) RESULTS
  • 3. Tampere (FCI groups 5 & 10), judge Nils Molin (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 9.-10. Vihti, judge Miklos Farkashazi (Hungary) RESULTS
  • 16.-17. Maarianhamina INT, judge Agnes Ganami-Kertes (Israel) RESULTS

October

  • 21.-22. Oulu INT, judge Matti Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS

November

  • 4. Lahti (Finnish Sighthound Association's 50years-celebraty) , judge Hans Lehtinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 18.-19. Jyväskylä INT, judge Anders Cederström (Sweden) RESULTS

December

  • 2.-3. Helsinki INT Finnish Winner 2000, judge Kristina Sahlström (Sweden) RESULTS