Show results from Finland

Year 2001

January

  • 6.-7. Kajaani, judge Tuula Hämäläinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20.-21. Turku INT, judge Angel Garach Domech (Spain) RESULTS

February

  • 17. Tornio (FCI Groups 5 & 6), judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS

March

  • 17.-18. Tampere INT, judge Hermann Bürk (Germany) RESULTS
  • 31. Kemijärvi (FCI Groups 2 & 5), judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS

April

  • 14.-16. Lappenranta INT, judge Åke Cronander (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 22. Köyliö (FCI Groups 5 & 6), judge Matti Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 28.-29. Lahti INT, judge Hans Lehtinen (Finland) RESULTS

May

  • 5. Pyhäranta (FCI Groups 5 & 6), judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 12.-13. Oulu, judge J.A.U. Yrjölä (Finland) RESULTS
  • 12.-13. Varkaus, judge Anders Cederström (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 19.-20. Hamina,judge Carlos Fernandez Renau (Spain) RESULTS
  • 19.-20. Eurajoki,judge Robin Searle (Great Britain) RESULTS
  • 24. Rantasalmi (FCI Groups 5 & 6), judge Ritva Raita (Finland) RESULTS
  • 26.-27. Helsinki INT, judge Rose-Marie Emery (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 26.-27. Joensuu, judge Farkasházi Miklós (Hungary) RESULTS
  • 27.Majvik Finnish Basenji Specialty, judge Irene Horner (Great Britain) RESULTS

June

  • 2. Hyvinkää, judge Paavo Mattila (Finland) RESULTS
  • 3. Tuusula/Kerava, judge Olav Hedne (Norway) RESULTS
  • 9. Uusikaupunki, judge Ritva Raita (Finland) RESULTS
  • 10. Pieksämäki, judge Hanne Laine Jensen (Danemark) RESULTS
  • 10. Tampere, judge Pirkko Konttinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 16.-17. Hämeenlinna, judge Andrew Brace (Great Britain) RESULTS
  • 16.-17. Kotka, judge Amy Nugent (Irland) RESULTS
  • 23.-24. Rovaniemi, judge Leif Lehmann Jörgensen (Danemark) RESULTS
  • 30. Seinäjoki INT, judge Paula-Heikkinen Lehkonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 30. Ristiina (FCI Groups 1 & 5), judge Esko Nummijärvi (Finland) RESULTS

July

  • 1. Närpiö, judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 7. Kauhajoki, judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 8. Karjaa, judge Seamus Oates (Irland) RESULTS
  • 12.-13. Tuusula INT Nordic Winner 2001, judge Heidi Kirschbichler (Austria) RESULTS
  • 14.-15. Nivala, judge Rainer Vuorinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 14.-15. Vantaa, judge Ramon Podesta (Chile) RESULTS
  • 21.-22. Forssa, judge Folke Isaksson (Danemark) RESULTS
  • 21.-22. Tornio, judge Miklos Levente (Hungary) RESULTS
  • 28.-29. Jämsä, judge Anneli Sutela (Finland) RESULTS
  • 28.-29. Pori INT, judge Gunnel Holm (Finland) RESULTS

August

  • 4. Mäntyharju, judge Pirkko Konttinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 4. Vesilahti (FCI Groups 1 & 5), judge Tuula Hämäläinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 5. Kuopio INT, judge Tuula Hämäläinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 11.-12. Joensuu, judge Per-Erik Wallin (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 11.-12. Turku, judge Ulla Eriksson (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 12. Tervakoski (FCI Groups 2 & 5), judge Susanne Heinonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 18. Kouvola, judge Elina Tan-Hietalahti (Finland) RESULTS
  • 19. Heinola, judge Anneli Sutela (Finland) RESULTS
  • 25.-26. Orivesi, judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS

September

  • 1.-2. Espoo, judge Patti Widick Neale (USA) RESULTS
  • 8.-9. Porvoo, judge Guy Mansencal (Ranska) RESULTS
  • 15.-16. Maarianhamina, judge Brenda Banbury (Great Britain) RESULTS
  • 30. Hyvinkää, judge Per-Erik Wallin (Sweden) RESULTS

October

  • 13.-14. Oulu INT, judge Ritva Raita (Finland) RESULTS

November

  • 17.-18. Jyväskylä INT, judge Lisbeth Campbell (Norway) RESULTS

December

  • 8.-9. Helsinki INT Finnish Winner 2001, judge Davor Javor (Croatia) RESULTS