Show results from Finland

Year 2002

January

  • 5.-6. Kajaani INT, judge Erkki Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 26.-27. Turku INT, judge Garry Dryburgh (Australia) RESULTS

February

  • 3. Eno (FCI groups 1 & 5), judge Tuula Pratt (Finland) RESULTS
  • 16.-17. Imatra INT, judge Lisbeth Mach (Switzerland) RESULTS

March

  • 16.-17. Tampere INT, judge Ove Gertmundsson (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 30-31. Lappeenranta, judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS

April

  • 6. Ylitornio (FCI groups 5 & 8), judge Erkki Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 14. Eura (FCI groups 2 & 5), judge J.A.U. Yrjölä (Finland) RESULTS
  • 27.-28. Lahti INT, judge Lydia Erhart (Netherlands) RESULTS
  • 28. Polvijärvi (FCI groups 5 & 9), judge Erkki Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS

May

  • 4. Pori (FCI groups 5 & 8), judge Leif-Herman Wilberg (Norway) RESULTS
  • 4.-5. Kuopio, judge Marianne Baden (Danemark) RESULTS
  • 5. Hyvinkää, judge Raisa Savander (Finland) RESULTS
  • 11.-12. Oulu, judge Folke Isaksson (Danemark) RESULTS
  • 18.-19. Helsinki, judge Chantal Merý (France) RESULTS
  • 18.-19. Pori, judge Brenda Banbury (Great Britain) RESULTS
  • 25.-26. Hamina, judge Matti Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 25.-26. Joensuu INT, judge Åke Cronander (Sweden) RESULTS

June

  • 1. Kangasniemi, judge Folke Isaksson (Danemark) RESULTS
  • 2. Tuusula, judge Anneli Sutela (Finland) RESULTS
  • 8. Majvik Finnish Basenjies Specialty, judge Magnus Hagstedt (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 9. Hyvinkää Finnish Sighthoud's Specialty, judge Lynne Schanzle (USA) RESULTS
  • 8.-9. Lapua, judge Ritva Raita (Finland) RESULTS
  • 15. Saarijärvi, judge Esko Nummijärvi (Finland) RESULTS
  • 16. Lohja, judge Erkki Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 16. Haukipudas (FCI groups 5 & 6), judge Marianne Baden (Danemark) RESULTS
  • 29.-30. Forssa INT, judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 29.-30. Loimaa, judge Lilian Hanniste (Estonia) RESULTS

July

  • 6.-7. Pello, judge Göran Bodegård (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 6. Nousiainen (FCI groups 5 & 7), judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 13.-14. Kokkola INT, judge Karl-Erik Johansson (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 13. Mikkeli, judge Zlatko Kraljic (Croatia) RESULTS
  • 14. Mäntsälä, judge Paavo Mattila (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20.-21. Helsinki, judge Moa Persson (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 27.-28. Iisalmi, judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS
  • 27.-28. Rauma, judge Berit Foss (Norway) RESULTS
  • 27. Lohja (FCI groups 1 & 5), judge Erkki Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS

August

  • 3. Rovaniemen mlk (FCI groups 5 & 8), judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 3.-4. Somero, judge Rainer Vuorinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 3.-4. Valkeakoski, judge Mona K.Selbach (Norway) RESULTS
  • 10.-11. Kemi, judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS
  • 10.-11. Turku, judge Alan Hunt (Australia) RESULTS
  • 17. Joensuu, judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 24. Kouvola, judge August de Wilde (Belgium) RESULTS
  • 25. Heinola, judge Diane Baillie (Australia) RESULTS

September

  • 7.-8. Helsinki, judge Paul Stanton (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 14.-15. Porvoo, judge Guy Mansencal (France) RESULTS
  • 21.-22. Maarianhamina, judge Ulla Eriksson (Sweden) RESULTS

October

  • 11.-13. Oulu INT, judge Paavo Mattila (Finland) RESULTS
  • 13. Kokemäki, judge Gunnel Holm (Finland) RESULTS
  • 26.-27. Seinäjoki, judge Nils Molin (Sweden) RESULTS

November

  • 16.-17. Jyväskylä INT, judgeMarkku Mähönen (Finland) RESULTS

December

  • 7.-8. Helsinki INT Finnish Winner-2002, judge Elina Tan-Hietalahti (Finland) RESULTS