Show results from Finland

Year 2004

January

  • 10. Kajaani, judge Markku Mähönen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 24. Turku INT, judge Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner (Austria) RESULTS

February

  • 1. Eno (FCI groups 5&7/8), judge Leni Nousiainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 7. Kaavi (FCI groups 5&7/8), judge Matti Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 14. Imatra INT, judge Monique van Brempt (Belgium) RESULTS

March

  • 6. Kangaslampi (FCI groups 5&6), judge Paavo Mattila (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20.-21.3. Tampere, judge Elina Tan-Hietalahti (Finland) RESULTS

April

  • 3. Pessalompolo (FCI groups 5&6), judge Paula Rekiranta (Finland) RESULTS
  • 4. Korpilahti (FCI groups 5&7/8), judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS
  • 10.-12. Lappeenranta , judge Eva Ekstam (New Zealand) RESULTS
  • 17.-18. Vaasa, judge Gunnel Holm (Finland) RESULTS
  • 24.-25. Lahti INT, judge Myrna Shiboleth (Israel) RESULTS
  • 25. Polvijärvi (FCI groups 2&5) , judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS

May

  • 8.-9. Oulu, judge Markku Mähönen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 8. Pori (FCI groups 1&5), judge Marija Kavcic (Slovenia) RESULTS
  • 15.-16. Hamina, judge Gunnel Holm (Finland) RESULTS
  • 15.-16. Mynämäki, judge Soile Bister (Finland) RESULTS
  • 16. Janakkala (FCI groups 3&5), judge Saija Juutilainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 22.-23. Helsinki INT, judge Säde Hohteri (Finland) RESULTS
  • 22.-23. Joensuu, judge Petru Muntean (Romania) RESULTS
  • 22. Oulainen (FCI groups 2&5), judge Paavo Mattila (Finland) RESULTS
  • 29.-30. Rauma, judge Wera Hübenthal (Norway) RESULTS
  • 30. Tuusula Onnela (Finnish Basenji Specialty), judge Kari Järvinen (Finland) RESULTS

June

  • 6. Haukipudas (FCI groups 5 & 8), judge Tuula Pratt (Finland) RESULTS
  • 12. Jämsä, judge Markku Mähönen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 13. Lohja, Virkkala, judge Anneli Sutela (Finland) RESULTS
  • 19.-20. Kotka INT, judge Ben Reynolds-Frost (Great Britain) RESULTS
  • 19.-20. Rovaniemi INT, judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland) RESULTS

July

  • 4. Karjaa, judge Åke Cronander (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 4. Leivonmäki (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Markku Mähönen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 10. Mikkeli, judge Annamaria Tarjan (Humgary) RESULTS
  • 11. Mäntsälä, judge Gunnel Holm (Finland) RESULTS
  • 11. Haukipudas (FCI groups 5 & 7/8), judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS
  • 17.-18. Ylivieska, judge Rainer Vuorinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 17.-18. Orivesi, judge Leif Lehmann-Jörgenssen (Danemark) RESULTS
  • 24.-25. Helsinki, judge Ben Nolan Dale (USA) RESULTS
  • 24.-25. Kemi, judge Riitta Lahtovaara (Finland) RESULTS
  • 31.7.-1.8 Pori INT, judge Margaret Long (Australia) RESULTS

August

  • 7. Kuopio, judge Agnes Ganami-Kertes (Israel) RESULTS
  • 7. Ikaalinen (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 8. Kuopio INT, judge Moa Persson (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 14.-15. Joensuu, judge Ritva Raita (Finland) RESULTS
  • 14.-15. Raisio, judge Eli-Marie Klepp (Norway) RESULTS
  • 21.-22. Janakkala, Tervakoski, judge Agneta Kappers (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 21. Mikkeli (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Markku Mähönen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 28. Kouvola, judge Leni Nousiainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 29. Heinola, judge László Erdös (Hungary) RESULTS

September

  • 4.-5. Helsinki, judge Rita van Mechelen (Belgium) RESULTS
  • 11.-12. Porvoo, judge Gunnel Holm (Finland) RESULTS
  • 12. Tampere (FCI groups 2&5), judge Mario Knoll (Brazil) RESULTS
  • 12. Tampere (Finnish Sighthound Specialty), judge Hermann Bürk (Germany) RESULTS
  • 19. Hyvinkää (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Mart Mae (Estonia) RESULTS

October

  • 2.-3. Oulu INT, judge Kari Järvinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 3. Tampere (FCI groups 1&5), judge Rose-Mary Emery (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 23. Seinäjoki INT, judge Paula Rekiranta (Finland) RESULTS
  • 24. Seinäjoki, judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS

November

  • 7. Hyvinkää, judge Esko Nummijärvi (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20.-21. Jyväskylä INT, judge Nils-Arne Törnlöv (Sweden) RESULTS

December

  • 4.-5. Helsinki INT Finnish Winner 2004, judge Rainer Vuorinen (Finland) RESULTS