Show results from Finland

Year 2005

January
  • 8. Kajaani INT, judge Paula Rekiranta (Finland) RESULTS
  • 30. Turku INT, judge Dagmar Kenis-Pordham (Great Britain) RESULTS

February

  • 5. Tuusniemi (FCI Groups 1&5), judge Elina Tan-Hietalahti (Finland) RESULTS
  • 6. Keuruu (FCI Groups 4/6&5), judge Esko Nummijärvi (Finland) RESULTS

March

  • 5. Pello (FCI Groups 5&9), judge Hans Almgren (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 12. Parkano (FCI Groups 5&7/8), judge Saija Juutilainen (Finland) RESULTS  
  • 13. Kiihtelysvaara (FCI Groups 1&5), judge Riitta Lahtovaara (Finland) RESULTS
  • 19.-20.3. Tampere INT, judge Pierre Derouet (France) RESULTS
  • 27.-28. Lappeenranta, judge Markku Mähönen (Finland) RESULTS

April

  • 2. Ilmajoki (FCI Groups 4/6&5), judge Harry Tast (Finland) RESULTS
  • 2. Kemijärvi (FCI Groups 2&5), judge Leni Nousiainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 3. Korpilahti (FCI Groups 5&7/8), judge Riitta Lahtovaara (Finland) RESULTS
  • 3. Tohmajärvi (FCI Groups 5&7/8), judge Soile Bister (Finland) RESULTS
  • 16. Rovaniemi (FCI Groups 5&7/8), judge Tuula Pratt (Finland) RESULTS
  • 23.-24. Lahti INT, judge Simon Parsons (Great Britain) RESULTS

May

  • 7.-8. Oulu, judge Agnes Ganami-Kertes (Israel) RESULTS
  • 21.-22. Helsinki INT, judge Tuula Savolainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 21.-22. Hamina INT, judge J.A.U. Yrjölä (Finland) RESULTS
  • 28.-29. Leppävirta, judge Markku Mähönen (Finland) RESULTS

June

  • 4. Tervakoski, judge Annette Bystrup (Danmark) RESULTS
  • 5. Rauma, judge Esko Nummijärvi (Finland) RESULTS
  • 11. Pieksämäki, judge August de Wilde (Belgium) RESULTS
  • 11. Lammi (FCI Groups 5&7/8), judge Jarmo Vuorinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 12. Närpiö, judge Ing-Marie Hagelin (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 18.-19. Kotka, judge Göran Bodegård (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 18.-19. Saarijärvi, judge Soile Bister (Finland) RESULTS
  • 25.-26. Rovaniemi, judge Svein Helgesen (Norway) RESULTS

July

  • 2. Tuusula, judge Kurt Nilsson (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 2. Sonkajärvi (FCI Groups 5&9), judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 3. Hyvinkää, judge Paula Rekiranta (Finland) RESULTS
  • 9. Ristiina, judge Eli Marie Klepp (Norway) RESULTS
  • 9. Tammela (Finnish Sighthound Association's Specialty), judge Margaret Martin (Ireland)  RESULTS
  • 10. Karjaa, judge Saija Juutilainen (Finland)  RESULTS
  • 16.-17. Ypäjä, judge Jarmo Vuorinen (Finland)RESULTS
  • 16.-17. Nivala INT, judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS
  • 23.-24. Vantaa, judge Tuula Savolainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 24. Helsinki (Finnish Basenji Specialty 2005), judge Sandra Bridges (USA) RESULTS
  • 30.-31. Pori INT, judge David Wong (Australia) RESULTS
  • 30.-31. Tornio, judge Tuula Pratt (Finland) RESULTS

August

  • 6. Joensuu INT, judge Saija Juutilainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 7. Joensuu, judge Riitta Lahtovaara (Finland) RESULTS
  • 7. Ylihärmä (FCI Groups 5&6), judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 13.-14. Valkeakoski, judge Ann Arch (Great Britain) RESULTS
  • 14.-15. Aura, judge Riitta Lahtovaara (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20.-21. Hämeenlinna INT, judge Unto Timonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 27. Kouvola, judge Riitta Lahtovaara (Finland) RESULTS
  • 28. Heinola, judge Elina Tan-Hietalahti (Finland) RESULTS

September

  • 3.-4. Vantaa, judge Gillian McDowell (Ireland) RESULTS
  • 10.-11. Porvoo, judge Harry O'Donoghue (Ireland) RESULTS
  • 10.-11. Kotka INT, judge Ewa Nielsen (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 17. Äetsä (FCI Groups 5&7/8), judge Paavo Mattila (Finland) RESULTS
  • 18. Hyvinkää (FCI Groups 4/6&5), judge Vilja Klucniece (Latvia) RESULTS
  • 24.-25. Eckerö/Åland, judge Monique van Brempt (Belgium) RESULTS

October

  • 1.-2. Oulu INT, judge Kari Engh (Norway) RESULTS
  • 22. Seinäjoki, judge Diogo Ramalho (Portugal) RESULTS
  • 23. Seinäjoki, judge Antonio di Lorenzo (Italy) RESULTS

November

  • 6. Ranua (FCI Groups 5&7/8), judge Tuula Savolainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 19.-20. Jyväskylä INT, judge Arne Foss (Norway) RESULTS

December

  • 17. Helsinki INT FinW-05, judge Jeff Horswell (Great Britain) RESULTS
  • 18. Helsinki INT NordW-05, judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS