Show results from Finland

Year 2006

January

  • 6. Kajaani INT, judge Paavo Mattila (Finland) RESULTS
  • 14. Kauhajoki (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 22. Turku INT, judge Paul Singleton (Great Britain) RESULTS

February

  • 5. Keuruu (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Esko Nummijärvi (Finland) RESULTS
  • 18. Tuusniemi (FCI groups 5&7/8), judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS
  • 19. Eno (FCI groups 5&9), judge Saija Juutilainen (Finland) RESULTS

March

  • 4. Rovaniemi (FCI groups 5&8), judge Paula Rekiranta (Finland) RESULTS
  • 18. Tampere INT, judge Steven Seymour (Australia) RESULTS
  • 25. Parkano (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Paavo Mattila (Finland) RESULTS

April

  • 1. Polvijärvi (FCI groups 1&5), judge Soile Bister (Finland) RESULTS
  • 15. Lappeenranta INT, judge Saija Juutilainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 17. Ruovesi (FCI groups 5&7/8), judge Raisa Savander (Finland) RESULTS
  • 23. Lahti INT, judge Manuel Loureiro Borges (Portugal) RESULTS
  • 22. Muurola (FCI groups 5&7/8), judge Saija Juutilainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 29.-30. Vaasa, judge Lisbeth Campbell (Norway) RESULTS

May

  • 6. Turenki (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Anneli Sutela (Finland) RESULTS
  • 6. Pori/Ahlainen (FCI groups 1&5), judge Marija Kavcic (Slovenia) RESULTS
  • 13. Hamina, judge Unto Timonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 14. Oulu, judge Joyce O’Connor (Ireland) RESULTS
  • 20. Helsinki INT, judge Sylvie Desserne (France) RESULTS
  • 21. Rauma, judge Hanne Laine Jensen (Danmark) RESULTS
  • 21. Oulainen (FCI groups 2&5), judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 27. Rovaniemi (FCI groups 5&7/8), judge Leni Nousiainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 27. Joensuu/Liperi, judge Gunnel Holm (Finland) RESULTS
  • 28. Joensuu/Liperi, judge Henrik Johansson (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 28. Järvenpää, judge Zivile Povilaitiene (Lithuania) RESULTS

June

  • 9.-11. Helsinki INT EUV-06, judge Adrian Landarte (Uruguay)  RESULTS
  • 17. Tuusula Onnela (Finnish Basenji Specialty), judge Catherine Wright (GB) RESULTS
  • 17. Tuuri, judge Tuula Pratt (Finland) RESULTS
  • 18. Forssa, judge Riitta Lahtovaara (Suomi) RESULTS
  • 24.. Rovaniemi INT, judge Åke Cronander (Sweden) RESULTS

July

  • 1. Tammela (Finnish Sighthound Association's Specialty), judge Vitor Veiga (Portugal) RESULTS
  • 1. Pori, judge Pekka Teini (Finland) RESULTS
  • 2. Ylivieska, judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS
  • 2. Tammela (FCI groups 5&10), judge Judith Newton (USA) RESULTS
  • 8. Salo, judge Tapio Eerola (Finland) RESULTS
  • 8. Närvijoki/Jurva (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 9. Savonlinna, judge Kari Järvinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 9. Karjaa, judge Paula Rekiranta (Finland) RESULTS
  • 15. Laukaa, judge Tuula Savolainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 16. Helsinki, judge Anita Lindroos (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 22. Keminmaa, judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS
  • 23. Mäntsälä, judge Tuula Savolainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 23. Pöytyä (FCI groups 5&6), judge Raisa Savander (Finland) RESULTS
  • 29. Kotka, judge Frank Kane (Great Britain) RESULTS
  • 30. Mikkeli INT, judge Unto Timonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 29. Ruukki (FCI groups 5&6), judge Tuula Pratt (Finland) RESULTS

August

  • 4. Kuopio, judge James D Sillers (USA) RESULTS
  • 5. Kuopio INT, judge Kenneth Stevenson (Ireland) RESULTS
  • 5. Ikaalinen (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Antti Aarnio (Finland) RESULTS
  • 6. Kuopio INT, judge Annukka Paloheimo (Finland) RESULTS
  • 12. Raisio, judge Janusz Opara (Poland) RESULTS
  • 12. Sotkamo (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Javier Sanchez Fernandez (Spain) RESULTS
  • 13. Imatra, judge Zafra Sirik (Israel) RESULTS
  • 19. Kouvola, judge Mona K. Selbach (Norway) RESULTS
  • 20. Heinola, judge Rajko Rotner (Slovania) RESULTS
  • 26. Hämeenlinna INT, judge Anette Bystrup (Denmark) RESULTS
  • 26. Ristiina (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Esko Nummijärvi (Finland) RESULTS

September

  • 3. Helsinki, judge Philip John (India) RESULTS
  • 10. Porvoo, judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 16. Kihniö (FCI groups 5&7/8), judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS
  • 17. Hyvinkää (FCI groups 4/6&5), judge Roberto Schill (Romania) RESULTS

October

  • 7. Oulu INT, judge Blaz Kavcic (Slovenia) RESULTS

November

  • 5. Seinäjoki INT, judge Agneta Kappers (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 18. Jyväskylä INT, judge Chantal Mery (France) RESULTS

December

  • 10. Helsinki INT FinW-2006, judge Janusz Opara (Poland) RESULTS