Show results from Finland

Year 2008

January
  • 5. Kajaani INT, judge Susan Kealy (Ireland) RESULTS
  • 26. Turku INT, judge Christian Jouanchicot (France) RESULTS
February
  • 2. Eno (FCI groups 5 & 9), judge Leni Finne (Finland) RESULTS
  • 2. Parkano (FCI groups 5 & 7/8, judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS
  • 2.-3. Keuruu (FCI groups 3 & 5), judge Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland) RESULTS
  • 23. Tuusniemi (FCI groups 5 & 7/8), judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS
March
  • 1. Juuka (FCI groups 1 & 5), judge Tuula Savolainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 15. Tampere INT, judge Orietta Zilli (Italy) RESULTS
  • 24. Lappeenranta INT, judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 24. Ruovesi (FCI groups 5 & 7/8), judge Tuula Savolainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 30. Kokemäki (FCI groups 4/6 & 5), judge Paula Rekiranta (Finland) RESULTS
  • 30. Korpilahti (FCI groups 5 & 7/8), judge Saija Juutilainen (Finland) RESULTS
April
  • 19. Kiuruvesi (FCI groups 5 & 7/8), judge Harto Stockmari (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20. Jyväskylä INT, judge Kari Järvinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 26. Lahti INT, judge Anita Whitmarsh (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 27. Vaasa INT, judge Pekka Teini (Finland) RESULTS
May
  • 1. Hollola (FCI groups 4/6 & 5), judge Annukka Paloheimo (Finland) RESULTS
  • 4. Viitasaari (FCI groups 1 & 5), judge Tuula Savolainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 10. Mikkeli (FCI groups 5 & 6), judge Markku Mähönen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 10. Turenki (FCI groups 5 & 10), judge Tapio Eerola (Finland) RESULTS
  • 11. Rauma, judge Christian Stavarache (Romania) RESULTS
  • 17. Joensuu, judge Anneli Sutela (Finland) RESULTS
  • 17. Iitti (FCI groups 2 & 5), judge Riitta Lahtovaara (Finland) RESULTS
  • 18. Joensuu INT, judge Soile Bister (Finland) RESULTS
  • 17.-18. Pori (FCI groups 1 & 5), judge Janiki Steinbock (Israel) RESULTS
  • 18. Jämsä (FCI groups 4/6 & 5), judge Unto Timonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 24. Helsinki INT, judge Sari Brewster Tientjen (USA) RESULTS
  • 24. Oulainen (FCI groups 2 & 5), judge Tuula Pratt (Finland) RESULTS
  • 25. Hamina INT, judge Markku Mähönen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 25. Panelia (FCI groups 4/6 & 5), judge Esko Nummijärvi (Finland) RESULTS
June
  • 7.-8. Nurmijärvi (Finnish Basenji Specialty), judge Hans Lehtinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 8. Tuuri, judge Harto Stockmari (Finland) RESULTS
  • 14. Kotka INT, judge Steven Seymour (Australia) RESULTS
  • 15. Forssa INT, judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS
  • 22. Rovaniemi INT, judge Tuula Savolainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 28. Järvenpää, judge Markku Mähönen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 28. Tammela (Finnish Sighthound Club's Specialty), judge Eli-Marie Klepp (Norway) RESULTS
  • 29. Mäntsälä, judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS
July
  • 5. Mikkeli, judge Rita Kadike-Skadina (Latvia) RESULTS
  • 12. Oulu INT, judge Annukka Paloheimo (Finland) RESULTS
  • 13. Oulu, judge Henrik Johansson (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 13. Karjaa, judge Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg (Finland) RESULTS
  • 13. Leivonmäki (FCI groups 4/6 & 5), judge Pekka Teini (Finland) RESULTS
  • 19. Ypäjä, judge Soile Bister (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20. Ylivieska INT, judge Zsolt Lokodi (Romania) RESULTS
  • 26. Pori INT, judge Rita Reyniers (Belgium) RESULTS
  • 27. Turku, judge Maija Mäkinen (Finland) RESULTS
August
  • 1. Kuopio INT, judge Zlatko Kraljic (Croatia) RESULTS
  • 2. Kuopio INT, judge Ove Gertmundsson (Sweden) RESULTS
  • 3. Kuopio INT, judge Saija Juutilainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 9. Tornio INT, judge Unto Timonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 9. Helsinki, judge Monique Van Brempt (Belgium) RESULTS
  • 10. Saarijärvi, judge Petru Muntean (Romania) RESULTS
  • 16. Kouvola, judge Annamaria Tarjan (Hungary) RESULTS
  • 17. Heinola, judge Laszlo Erdös (Hungary) RESULTS
  • 23. Valkeakoski, judge Maret Kärdi (Estonia) RESULTS
  • 24. Hämeenlinna INT, judge Sonia Bellan-Falletti (Italy) RESULTS
  • 30. Yppäri (FCI groups 4/6 & 5), judge Leni Finne (Finland) RESULTS
September
  • 6. Helsinki, judge Dagmar Pordham (Great Britain) RESULTS
  • 13. Porvoo, judge Unto Timonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 14. Köyliö (FCI groups 4/6 & 5), judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20. Hyvinkää (FCI groups 4/6 & 5), judge Ligita Zake (Latvia) RESULTS
  • 28. Eckerö INT, judge Matti Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 28. Salo (FCI groups 1 & 5), judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS
October
  • 25. Seinäjoki INT, judge Jarmo Vuorinen (Finland) RESULTS
November
  • 23. Jyväskylä INT, judge Paavo Mattila (Finland) RESULTS
December
  • 14. Helsinki INT FinW-2008, judge Espen Engh (Norway) RESULTS