Show results from Finland

Year 2010

 

January
  • 10. KAJAANI INT judge Susanne Wendell (Finland) RESULTS
  • 23. TURKU INT judge Rony Doedijns (Netherlands) RESULTS
February
  • 6. ENO (FCI groups 5 & 9) judge Paavo Mattila(Finland) RESULTS
  • 7. KEURUU (FCI groups 3 & 5) judge Anneli Sutela (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20. TUUSNIEMI (FCI groups 1 & 5) judge Ligita Zake (Latvia) RESULTS
March
  • 13. POLVIJÄRVI (FCI groups 5 & 7/8) judge Saija Juutilainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 20. TAMPERE INT judge Boris Spoljaric (Croatia) RESULTS
  • 27. KEMIJÄRVI (FCI groups 2 & 5) judge Harry Tast (Finland) RESULTS
  • 28. KORPILAHTI (FCI groups 5 & 7/8) judge Leni Finne (Finland) RESULTS
April
  • 4. LAPPEENRANTA judge Dagmar Klein (Romania) RESULTS
  • 5. RUOVESI (FCI groups 5 & 7/8) judge Anneli Sutela (Finland) RESULTS
  • 11. JOENSUU/KIIHTELYSVAARA (FCI groups 5 & 9) judge Tuula Savolainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 17. VAASA INT judge Jelena Kruus (Estonia RESULTS
  • 24. LAHTI INT judge Outi Piisi-Putta (Finland) RESULTS
May
  • 1. HOLLOLA (FCI groups 4/6 & 5) judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS
  • 2. MOUHIJÄRVI (FCI groups 5 & 7/8) judge Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa (Finland) RESULTS
  • 8. PELLO (FCI groups 5 & 9) judge Harto Stockmari (Finland) RESULTS
  • 9. PORI (FCI groups 1 & 5) judge Valentina Ivanishcheva (Russia) RESULTS
  • 9. SALO (FCI groups 1 & 5) judge Markku Mähönen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 13. KANGASNIEMI judge Jelena Kruus (Estonia) RESULTS
  • 15. RAUMA judge Matti Tuominen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 16. MYNÄMÄKI judge Margaret Martin (Irlanti) RESULTS
  • 16. TURENKI (FCI groups 5 & 10) judge Säde Hohteri (Finland) RESULTS
  • 22. OULAINEN (FCI groups 2 & 5) judge Rainer Vuorinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 22. HAMINA INT judge Tamas Jakkel (Hungary) RESULTS
  • 23. HELSINKI INT judge Brenda Banbury (Great Britain) RESULTS
  • 29. JOENSUU judge Pekka Teini (Finland) RESULTS
  • 29. ROVANIEMI (FCI groups 5 & 7/8) judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS
  • 30. JOENSUU INT judge Harry Tast (Finland RESULTS
  • 30. JÄRVENPÄÄ judge Esko Nummijärvi (Finland) RESULTS
June
  • 5. JÄMSÄ judge Anneli Sutela (Finland) RESULTS
  • 5.-6. NURMIJÄRVI, KILJAVA, Finnish Basenji Specialty, judge Säde Hohteri (Finland) RESULTS
  • 12. ORIVESI judge Elena Spector (Argentiina) RESULTS
  • 13. TUURI judge Elina Haapaniemi (Finland) RESULTS
  • 19. ROVANIEMI INT judge Per-Harald Nymark (Norway) RESULTS
  • 20. KOTKA INT judge Tino Pehar (Croatia) RESULTS
July
  • 3. PORI INT judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) RESULTS
  • 4. FORSSA judge Harto Stockmari (Finland) RESULTS
  • 10. OULU INT judge Tuula Pratt (Finland RESULTS
  • 11. OULU INT judge Gunnar Nymann (Danemark) RESULTS
  • 11. KARJAA judge Seamus Oates (Ireland) RESULTS
  • 11. LEIVONMÄKI (FCI groups 4/6 & 5) judge Ritva Raita (Finland) RESULTS
  • 17. MÄNTSÄLÄ judge Paavo Mattila (Finland) RESULTS
  • 18. YLIVIESKA INT judge George Shogol (Georgia) RESULTS
  • 24. HELSINKI judge Jarmo Vuorinen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 25. KEMI/KEMINMAA judge Leila Kärkäs (Finland) No basenjis entered
  • 31. RISTIINA judge Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania) RESULTS
  • 31. ALAJÄRVI (FCI groups 5 & 7/8) judge Harry Tast (Finland) RESULTS
August
  • 1. SEINÄJOKI (FCI groups 5 & 9) judge Pekka Teini (Finland) RESULTS
  • 6. KUOPIO INT judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) RESULTS
  • 7. KUOPIO INT judge Tom Johnston (Great Britain) RESULTS
  • 8. KUOPIO INT judge Manuel Loureiro Borges (Portugal) RESULTS
  • 8. KIIKOINEN (FCI groups 4/6 & 5) judge Maret Kärdi (Estonia) RESULTS
  • 14. RAISIO judge Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 15. PIHTIPUDAS (FCI groups 4/6 & 5) judge Paavo Mattila (Finland) RESULTS
  • 21. KOUVOLA judge Krystyna Opara (Poland) RESULTS
  • 22. HEINOLA judge Unto Timonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 28. KIHNIÖ (FCI groups 5 & 7/8) judge Pekka Teini (Finland) No basenjis entered
  • 28. PYHÄJOKI (FCI groups 4/6 & 5) judge Marja Talvitie (Finland) No basenjis entered
  • 28. TERVAKOSKI INT judge Gunnel Holm (Finland) RESULTS
  • 29. LUUMÄKI (FCI groups 4/6 & 5) judge Maija Mäkinen (Finland) RESULTS
September
  • 5. HELSINKI judge A.Th. Stuifbergen-Hoetjes (Netherlands) RESULTS
  • 11. KÖYLIÖ (FCI groups 4/6 & 5) judge Juha Putkonen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 12. PORVOO judge tuomari Giuliano Biasiolo (Italy) RESULTS
  • 18. LAHTI (Finnish Sighthound Club's Specialty) judge Fernando Madeira Rodrigues (Portugal) RESULTS
  • 19. HYVINKÄÄ (FCI groups 4/6 & 5) judge Annamaria Tarjan (Hungary) RESULTS
  • 25. KARKKILA (FCI groups 1 & 5) judge Soile Bister (Finland) RESULTS
  • 26. ECKERÖ INT judge Milivoje Urosevic (Serbia) RESULTS
October
  • 23. SEINÄJOKI INT judge Primož Peer (Slovenia) RESULTS
  • 31. LAHTI INT judge Anca Giura (Romania) RESULTS
November
  • 14. JYVÄSKYLÄ INT judge Göran Bodegård (Sweden) RESULTS
December
  • 11. HELSINKI INT, Helsinki Winner-10 judge Tuula Savolainen (Finland) RESULTS
  • 12. HELSINKI INT, Finnish Winner-10 judge Eleanor Bothwell (Great Britain) RESULTS