Shows/Results in Finland

Year 2013

International (INT), All breeds (AB) and Group (GR) shows
Updated 15.12.2013

January

day

place

show

deadline/
those present


judge

www-pages/results

13.01.

KAJAANI

INT

(0 + 2 + 1)

Ralf Campbel, NO

Results

20.01.

TURKU

INT
(0 + 9 + 10)

Jean-Louis Grunheid, FR

Results


February

day

place

show

deadline/
those present


judge

www-pages/results

02.02. KEURUU

GR (3/5)

(0 + 0 + 1)

Harto Stockmari, FI

Results

23.02.

TUUSNIEMI

GR (5/9)

(0 + 1 + 2)

Leni Finne, FI

Results


March

day

place

show

deadline/
those present


judge

www-pages/results

09.03.

JUUKA

GR (2/5)

(0 + 0 + 1)

Tuula Savolainen, FI

Results

23.03.

JÄMIJÄRVI

GR (5 & 7/8)

(0 + 0 + 0)

Markku Mähönen, FI

No basenjis
31.03.

KORPILAHTI

GR (5 & 7/8)

(0 + 1 + 2)

Maija Mäkinen, FI

Results


April

day

place

show

deadline/
those present


judge

www-pages/results

01.04.

LAPPEENRANTA

AB

(0 + 6 + 7)

Markku Kipinä, FI

Results

01.04.

RUOVESI

GR (5 & 7/8)

(0 + 1 + 1)

Marja Talvitie, FI

Results

07.04.

LIPERI

GR (5 & 3/8)

(0 + 1 + 2)

Markku Kipinä, FI

Results

13.04.

VAASA

INT

(0 + 3 + 9)

Marie Gadolin, SE

Results

20.04.

OUTOKUMPU GR (2 & 5) (0 + 0 + 0)

Irina Poletaeva, FI

No basenjis
21.04.

LAITILA GR (5 & 4/6) (0 + 3 + 5)

Paavo Mattila, FI

Results
27.04.

LAHTI

INT

(0 + 14 + 14)

Barbara Ruth Smith, SE

Results
27.04.

KIURUVESI GR (5 & 7/8) (0 + 1 + 0)

Esko Nummijärvi, FI

Results
27.04.

PELLO GR (3/5 & 7/8) (0 + 2 + 2)

Markku Kipinä, FI

Results

May

day

place

show

deadline/
those present


judge

www-pages/results

01.05.

LAHTI/HOLLOLA GR (5 & 4/6) (0 + 4 + 6)

Harry Tast, FI

Results

04.05.

TAMPERE INT (0 + 11 + 10) R W James, UK Results

05.05.

KAJAANI GR (5 & 7/8) (0 + 0 + 0)
Leila Kärkäs, FI

No basenjis

05.05.

TOHMAJÄRVI GR (5 & 7/8) (0 + 1 + 2)

Dubravka Reicher, HR

Results

11.05.

HAMINA INT (0 + 2 + 4) Tuula Savolainen, FI Results

11.05.

PÖYTYÄ GR (5 & 6) (0 + 3 + 2)

Maija Mäkinen, FI

Results

12.05.

HELSINKI INT (0 + 18 + 12) Jean Westren, IE Results

18.05.

MYNÄMÄKI AB (0 + 2 + 1) Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, FI Results

19.05.

RAUMA GR (5 & 4/6) (0 + 1 + 2) Pekka Teini, FI Results

19.05.

JÄMSÄ AB (0 + 2 + 0) Zeljko Zilnik, HR Results

19.05.

LAHTI GR (2 & 5) (0 + 4 + 2)

Jose Tomas Delgado Cabezas, SP

Results

25.05.

KUOPIO INT (0 + 5 + 1) Theo Leenen, BE Results

26.05.

RAUMA AB (0 + 2 + 4)

Otto Schimpf, AT

Results


June

day

place

show

deadline/
those present


judge

www-pages/results

08.06.

ORIVESI AB (0 + 4 + 2) Säde Hohteri, FI Results

09.06.

TUURI AB (0 + 4 + 1) Anneli Pukkila, FI Results

09.06.

KEMI GR (2 & 3/5) (0 + 0 + 0)

Gunnel Holm, FI

No basenjis

15.-16.06.

KARJALOHJA SPECIALTY (28 + 32 + 38) Leila Kärkäs, FI Results

15.06.

VAASA GR (5 & 10) (0 + 2 + 2)

Säde Hohteri

Results

16.06.

KOTKA INT (0 +3 + 1) Ann Cuthbert, IE Results

23.06. ROVANIEMI INT (0 + 0 + 6) Ricky Gouws, ZA Results

29.06. HÄMEENLINNA AB (1 + 4 + 6) Soile Bister, FI Results

30.06. TUUSULA AB (1 + 3 + 6) Stephen Wheeler, SE Results


July

day

place

show

deadline/
those present


judge

www-pages/results

06.07.

MIKKELI AB (0 + 4 + 2) Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, FI Results

07.07.

KARJAA AB (3 + 1 + 4) Harto Stockmari, FI Results

13.07.

OULU INT (2 + 3 + 3) Laszlo Erdös, HU Results

14.07.

HYVINKÄÄ AB (5 + 4 + 2) Raisa Savander, FI Results

14.07.

OULU INT (2 + 3 + 3) Vitor Veiga, PT Results

20.07.

TORNIO INT (0 + 1 + 3) Miklos Levente, HU Results

20.07.

HELSINKI
SVKL
SPECIALTY (8 + 4 + 6) Jarmo Vuorinen, FI Results

21.07.

YLIVIESKA INT (1 + 5 + 4) Markku Kipinä, FI Results

27.07.

PORI INT (0 + 2 + 2) Maija Mäkinen, FI Results

28.07.

HELSINKI INT (7 + 10 + 9) Irene Terry, UK Results


August

day

place

show

deadline/
those present


judge

www-pages/results

03.08.

TURKU AB (5 + 2 + 7) Markku Mähönen, FI Results

03.08.

ISOKYRÖ GR (5 & 4/6) (0 + 0 + 2) Paavo Mattila, FI

Results

04.08.

IISALMI INT (1 + 4 + 2) Elina Haapaniemi, FI Results

10.08.

JOENSUU INT (1 + 1 + 2) Rainer Vuorinen, FI Results

11.08.

JOENSUU INT (1 + 1 + 2) John R. Walsh, IE Results

17.08.

KOUVOLA AB (4 + 7 + 5) Astrid Lundava, EE Results

17.08.

KAJAANI GR (5 & 9) (0 + 0 + 0)

Irina Poletaeva, FI

No basenjis

18.08.

HEINOLA AB (5 + 2 + 3) Tapio Eerola, FI Results

18.08.

PORI RY (5 & 3/4) (0 + 0 + 0)

Anneli Pukkila, FI

No basenjis

24.08.

TERVAKOSKI INT (5 + 3 + 6) Riitta Lahtovaara, FI Results

24.08.

RISTIINA GR (5 & 4/6) (1 + 5 + 4)

Kirsi Honkanen, FI

Results

25.08.

LUUMÄKI GR (1 & 5) (2 + 6 + 8)

Markku Mähönen, FI

Results

31.08.

MÄNTYHARJU AB (0 + 4 + 7) Maija Mäkinen, FI Results

31.08.

ROVANIEMI GR (5 & 7/8) (0 + 1 + 1)

Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, FI

Results


September

day

place

show

deadline/
those present


judge

www-pages/results

08.09.

VANTAA AB (6 + 11 + 14) Ligita Zake, LV (puppies)
Leni Finne, FI (adults)
Results

15.09.

PORVOO AB (2 + 5 + 9) Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, DE Results

22.09.

HYVINKÄÄ GR (5 & 4/6) (2 + 2 + 4)

Maija Mäkinen, FI

Results

29.09. ECKERÖ INT (0 + 5 + 5) Blaz Kavcic, SI Results


October

day

place

show

deadline/
those present


judge

www-pages/results

05.10.

HÄMEENLINNA GR (1 & 5) (2 + 5 + 3)

Kirsi Honkanen, FI

Results

20.10. SEINÄJOKI INT (0 + 8 + 5) Anne Indergaard, NO Results

26.10.

LAHTI INT (0 + 19 + 12) Tatjana Urek, SI Results


November

day

place

show

deadline/
those present


judge

www-pages/results

16.11. JYVÄSKYLÄ INT (0 + 6 + 6) Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar, PL Results


December

day

place

show

deadline/
those present


judge

www-pages/results

13.12.

HELSINKI INT, HeW-13 (15 + 20) Outi Piisi-Putta, FI Results

14.12.

HELSINKI INT, NORDW-13 (30 + 29) Jadranka Mijatovic, HR Results

15.12.

HELSINKI INT, FIW-13 (19 + 19) Magnus Hagstedt, SE Results