Shows/Results in Finland

Year 2014

International (INT), All breeds (AB) and Group (GR) shows
Updated 09.12.2014

January

day

place

show

deadline/
present


judge

www-pages/results

12.01.

KAJAANI

INT

(0 + 4 + 2)

Francesco Cochetti, IT

Results

18.01.

TURKU

INT
(0 + 10 + 12)

Myriam Vermeire, BE

Results


February

day

place

show

deadline/
present


judge

www-pages/results

01.02. PARKANO

GR (5 & 7/8)

(0 + 4 + 1)

Esa Ruotsalainen, FI

Results

02.02. JOENSUU

GR (5 & 3/8)

(0 + 1 + 0)

Saija Juutilainen, FI

Results

15.02. PELLO

GR (2/5 & 7/8)

(1 + 1 + 3)

Elina Haapaniemi, FI

Results

15.02. TUUSNIEMI

GR (5 & 9)

(0 + 2 + 1)

Milivoje Urosevic, RS

Results

16.02. JYVÄSKYLÄ

GR (5)

(0 + 4 + 2)

Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, FI

Results

23.02.

JYVÄSKYLÄ

INT

(0 + 9 + 2)

Gavin Robertson, UK

Results


March

day

place

show

deadline/
present


judge

www-pages/results

08.03.

ENO

GR (5 & 9)

(0 + 1 + 0)

Paavo Mattila, FI

Results

08.03.

SEINÄJOKI

GR (5)

(0 + 0 + 0)

Pekka Teini, FI

No basenjis

22.03.

JÄMIJÄRVI

GR (5 & 3/8)

(0 + 2 + 1)

Maija Mäkinen, FI

Results

23.03.

JYVÄSKYLÄ

GR (5 & 7/8)

(0 + 3 + 1)

Pirkko Konttinen, FI

Results

29.03.

KAJAANI

GR (5 & 9)

(0 + 1 + 2)

Maija Mäkinen, FI

Results

29.03.

KEMIJÄRVI

GR (2 & 5/6)

(0 + 0 + 0)

Tapio Eerola, FI

No basenjis

29.03.

KERIMÄKI

GR (5 & 7/8)

(0 + 2 + 3)

Esa Ruotsalainen, FI

Results


April

day

place

show

deadline/
present


judge

www-pages/results

05.04.

POLVIJÄRVI

GR (5 & 9)

(0 + 1 + 0)

Pekka Teini, FI

Results

18.04.

VESILAHTI

GR (4 & 5)

(0 + 1 + 2)

Perttu Ståhlberg, FI

Results

19.04.

LAPPEENRANTA

INT

(0 + 4 + 3)

Nemanja Jovanovic, RS

Results

19.04.

LAITILA

GR (8 & 5/6)

(0 + 1 + 1)

Kirsi Honkanen, FI

Results

26.04.

VAASA

INT

(0 + 1 + 2)

Leni Finne, FI

Results

27.04.

LAHTI

INT

(0 + 7 + 3)

Matti Tuominen, FI

Results


May

day

place

show

deadline/
present


judge

www-pages/results

01.05.

LAHTI/HOLLOLA GR (5 & 4/6) (0 + 7 + 9)

Danielle Dryburgh, AU

Results

03.05.

TAMPERE INT (0 + 10 + 8) Rainer Vuorinen, FI Results

03.05.

POSIO GR (1 & 5) (0 + 0 + 0)

Tuula Savolainen, FI

No basenjis

04.05.

MAALAHTI GR (5 & 7/8) (0 + 1 + 0)

Kenneth Edh, SE

Results

10.05.

HAMINA INT (0 + 4 + 7) Sofie Lönn, SE Results

11.05.

HELSINKI INT (0 + 8 + 6) Mark Cocozza, UK Results

17.05.

JOENSUU INT (0 + 3 + 1) Eivind Mjaerum, NO Results

17.05.

KITTILÄ GR (1 & 5) (0 + 1 + 1) Irina Poletaeva, FI Results

18.05.

RAUMA AB (0 + 4 + 3) Lessi Tsistjakova, RU Results

18.05.

JOENSUU AB (0 + 1 + 0) Andrzej Szutkiewicz, PL Results

18.05.

OULU INT (0 + 3 + 1) Maret Kärdi, EE Results

24.05.

JÄRVENPÄÄ AB (0 + 6 + 7) Unto Timonen, FI Results

24.05.

KEMIÖNSAARI GR (5 & 4/6) (0 + 1 + 2)

Riitta Lahtovaara, FI

Results

24.05.

OULAINEN GR (9 & 2/5) (0 + 1 + 1)

Marja Talvitie, FI

Results

25.05.

TUURI AB (0 + 1 + 0) Maija Mäkinen, FI Results


June

day

place

show

deadline/
present


judge

www-pages/results

01.06.

KEURUU GR (1 & 5) (0)

Leni Finne, FI

no basenjies

07.-08.06.

KARJALOHJA SPECIALTY (25 + 37 + 45) Sally Wallis, UK Results

07.06.

PIELAVESI GR (6 & 4/5) (0)

Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, FI

no basenjies

08.06.

ISOJOKI GR (5 & 4/6) (0)

Esko Nummijärvi, FI

no basenjies

08.06.

LAHTI GR (2 & 5) (0 + 5 + 3)

Kirsi Honkanen, FI

Results

14.06.

PÖYTYÄ AB (0 + 3 + 2) Perttu Ståhlberg, FI Results

15.06.

KOTKA INT (1 + 5 + 3)

Douglas Sidebottom, AU

Results

21.06. ROVANIEMI INT (0 + 0 + 1) Svein Helgesen, NO Results

28.06.

FORSSA AB (0 +7 + 3) Tino Pehar, HR Results

29.06. PORI INT (0 + 2 + 0) Unto Timonen, FI Results


July

day

place

show

deadline/
present


judge

www-pages/results

06.07.

JUVA AB (0 + 2 + 0) Soile Bister, FI Results

06.07.

KARJAA AB (1 + 4 + 3) Zidy Munsterhielm-Ehnberg, FI Results

12.07.

OULU INT (2 + 2 + 1) Tuula Savolainen, FI Results

13.07.

KOKKOLA INT (1 + 2 + 4) Nils-Arne Törnlöv, SE Results

13.07.

JOUTSA GR (5 & 4/6) (0 + 1 + 0) Pekka Teini, FI Results

19.07.

RISTIINA AB (2 + 1 + 0) Kirsi Honkanen, FI Results

19.07.

HELSINKI SVKL
SPECIALTY
(6 + 5 + 13) Barbara Brooker, UK Results

19.07.

MÄNTSÄLÄ AB (1 + 5 + 3) Rune Fagerström, FI Results

20.07.

KEMI INT (2 + 3 + 1) Harri Lehkonen, FI Results

26.07.

HELSINKI AB (8 + 10 +10) Hana Petrusova, CZ Results

27.07.

SAARIJÄRVI AB (1 + 2 + 1) Roberto Schill, RO Results


August

day

place

show

deadline/
present


judge

www-pages/results

01.08.

KUOPIO INT (4 + 6 + 5) Heidi Kirschbichler, AT Results

02.08.

KUOPIO INT (4 + 6 + 5) Monique Van Brempt, BE Results

02.08.

SIIKAJOKI GR (1 & 3/5) (0 + 1 + 0)

Juha Putkonen, FI

Results

02.08.

VIITASAARI GR (5 & 9) (0)

Anneli Pukkila, FI

No basenjis

03.08.

KUOPIO INT (5 + 6 + 5) Marianne Baden, DK Results

09.08.

HELSINKI
World Dog Show
INT (13 + 38 + 34) Johan Juslin, FI Results

16.08.

VALKEAKOSKI AB (1 + 5 + 9) Augustin Ionescu, RO Results

16.08.

PUOLANKA GR (5 & 7/8) (0)

Elina Haapaniemi, FI

No basenjis

17.08.

RAISIO AB (6 + 2 + 3) Sandra Mashford, AU Results

17.08.

PORI GR (5 & 7/8) (1 + 1 + 1)

Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, FI

Results

23.08.

KOUVOLA AB (4 + 4 + 5) Ian Rasmussen, AU Results

24.08.

HEINOLA AB (5 + 7 + 5) Jarmo Vuorinen, FI Results

30.08.

TERVAKOSKI INT (3 + 9 + 8)

Magnus Hagstedt, SE

Results


September

day

place

show

deadline/
present


judge

www-pages/results

06.09.

ÄÄNEKOSKI GR (1/5 & 3/10) (0 + 2 + 2)

Säde Hohteri, FI

Results

06.-07.09.

KIHNIÖ GR (2 & 3/5) (0 + 3 + 1)

Esa Ruotsalainen, FI

Results

07.09.

HELSINKI AB (2 + 11 + 9)

Gyorgy Tesics, HU

Results

14.09.

PORVOO AB (0 + 10 + 7) Säde Hohteri, FI Results

21.09.

HYVINKÄÄ GR (5 & 4/6) (0 + 11 + 7)

Tibor Gellen, HU

Results

27.09. ECKERÖ INT (0 + 2 + 1) Annika Ulltveit-Moe, SE Results


October

day

place

show

deadline/
present


judge

www-pages/results

26.10. SEINÄJOKI INT (0 + 5 + 6) Geir Nordahl Pedersen, NL Results


November

day

place

show

deadline/
present


judge

www-pages/results

09.11. JYVÄSKYLÄ INT (0 + 8 + 7) Hans Lehtinen, FI Results


December

day

place

show

deadline/
present


judge

www-pages/results

06.12.

HELSINKI INT, HeW-14 (0 + 15 + 11) Jarmo Vuorinen, FI Results

07.12.

HELSINKI INT, FIW-14 (0 + 10 + 10) Anneli Pukkila, FI Results