Sternhimmels Basenjis

         
News from 2006

December
25.12. Bene Benedicta gave birth to eight beautiful bitch puppies, 2 red/whites and 6 tricolours.

 

10.12. Helsinki, judge Janusz Opara (PL)

Sternhimmels Grosso Modo - BD1, CACIB, BOB, FINW-06, BIG2
Sternhimmels Ex Composito - Exc 3
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius - Exc
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat - BB1, CACIB, BOS, FINW-06
Sternhimmels Hoc Est Hebe - Exc
Sternhimmels Ex Bona Fide - Exc 3
Sternhimmels Rara Avis - BOB Veteran, BEST IN SHOW 2 Veteran
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group - BOB

 

November
18.11. Jyvδskylδ, judge Chantal Mery (F)

Sternhimmels Grosso Modo - BD3
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius - Exc 4
Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs - BOS Veteran
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat - BB1, CACIB, BOS
Sternhimmels Rara Avis - BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group - BOB, BEST IN SHOW 1

 

5.11. Seinδjoki, judge Agneta Kappers (S)

Sternhimmels Grosso Modo - BD1, CC, FIN CH, CACIB, BOS
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat - BB1, CACIB, BOB
Sternhimmels Hoc Est Hebe - Exc 3
Sternhimmels Rara Avis - BB3, BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group - BOB

 

October
7.10. Oulu, judge Blaz Kavcic

Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius - BD2, ResCACIB
Sternhimmels Gradu Pleno - Exc 2
Sternhimmels Festina Lente - BB4
Sternhimmels Rara Avis - BB2, BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group - BOB, BEST IN SHOW 4

 

September
10.9. Porvoo, judge Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (FI)

Sternhimmels Hic Finis Fandi - Exc 2
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius - Exc 2
Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs - BD3, BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Festina Lente - BB3
Sternhimmels Hodie Non Cras - Exc 1, BOS Junior
Sternhimmels Rara Avis - BOS Veteran
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group - BOB, BEST IN SHOW 4

 

3.9. Helsinki, judge Philip John (India)

Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius - BD1, BOB, BIG1, BEST IN SHOW 2
Sternhimmels Ex Composito - Exc 4
Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs - BOS Veteran
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat - BB2
Sternhimmels Hodie Non Cras - Exc 3
Sternhimmels Rara Avis - BB4, BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group - BOB, BEST IN SHOW 3

 

August
26.8. Hδmeenlinna INT, judge Anette Bystrup (DK)

Sternhimmels Grosso Modo - BD1, CC, CACIB, BOS
Sternhimmels O Doch Osman - BD2, BOS Veteran
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat - BB1, CACIB, BOB, BIG2

 

20.8. Heinola, judge Rajko Rotner (SLO)

Sternhimmels Hic Finis Fandi - Puppy class 2HP
Sternhimmels Hodie Non Cras - BOS Puppy
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius - BD1, BOS
Sternhimmels Grosso Modo - BD3, CC
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat - BB1, BOB

 

19.8. Kouvola, judge Mona K. Selbach (N)

Sternhimmels Hic Finis Fandi - BOB Puppy
Sternhimmels Hodie Non Cras - BOS Puppy
Sternhimmels Grosso Modo - BD1,CC, BOB
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius - BD2
Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs - BD3, BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Festina Lente - BB1, BOS
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group - BOB, BEST IN SHOW 4

 

6.8. Kuopio INT, judge Mrs Annukka Paloheimo (FI)

Sternhimmels Hic Finis Fandi - Puppy class 2 HP
Sternhimmels Grosso Modo – BD1, CC, CACIB, BOS
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD 2, ResCACIB
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB1, CACIB, BOB, BIG-2!

 

5.8. Kuopio INT, judge Mr Kenneth Stevenson (IRL)

Sternhimmels Grosso Modo – BD1, CC, CACIB, BOS
Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs – BD2, BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD 3, ResCACIB
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB1, CACIB, BOB
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group – BOB


Ikaalinen (FCI group 4/6 & 5), judge Antti Aarnio (FI)

Sternhimmels Habeat Sibi - Puppy class 2 HP

 

4.8. Kuopio, jugde Mr James D Sillers (USA)

Sternhimmels Hic Finis Fandi - Puppy class 2 HP
Sternhimmels Grosso Modo – BD2, resCC
Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs – BD3, BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB2

 

July
30.7. Mikkeli INT, judge Mr Unto Timonen (FI)

Sternhimmels Hoc Est Hebe – BOS Puppy, HP
Sternhimmels Grosso Modo – BD2, CC, resCACIB
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD 3
Sternhimmels Festina Lente – BB1, CACIB, BOS
Sternhimmels Rara Avis – BB2, BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group – BOB, BIS-3

 

29.7. Kotka, judge Mr Frank Kane (GB)

Sternhimmels Grosso Modo – BD1, BOS
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD 4
Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs – BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Festina Lente – BB3
Sternhimmels Rara Avis – BB4
Sternhimmels Grata Persona – Exc 3
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group – BOB, BEST IN SHOW!!

 

23.7. Mδntsδlδ, judge Mrs Tuula Savolainen (FI)

Sternhimmels Grosso Modo – BD1, CACIB, BOB, BIG1, BEST IN SHOW-3!!
Sternhimmels Ex Composito – BD2
Sternhimmels Ad Astra – BB3
Sternhimmels Grata Persona – Exc 3
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group – BOB, BEST IN SHOW!!

 

16.7. Helsinki, judge Mrs Anita Lindroos (S)

Sternhimmels Hoc Est Hebe – BOS Puppy
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD1, BOB, BIG2!
Sternhimmels Ex Composito – BD4
Sternhimmels Grata Persona – BB1, CC, BOS
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group – BOB

 

15.7. Laukaa, judge Mrs Tuula Savolainen (FI)

Sternhimmels Warum Nicht – BD1, BOB
Sternhimmels Nobele Nelma – BB1, BOS, BOB Veteran

 

9.7. Karjaa, judge Mrs Paula Rekiranta (FI)

Sternhimmels Grata Persona – BB1, CC, BOB

 

8.7. Salo, judge Mr Tapio Eerola (FI)

Sternhimmels Grata Persona – BB1, CC, BOB, BIG2!

 

8.7. Piteε INT (Sweden), Mr Rajko Rotner (SLO)

Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD1, CACIB, BOS
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB1, CACIB, BOB, BIG1, BEST IN SHOW-3!!

 

2.7. Ylivieska, judge Ms Leila Kδrkδs (FI)

Sternhimmels Gradu Pleno – BD1, CC, BOB

 

2.7.

Gδllivare INT (Sweden), judge Mr Hans Almgren (S)

Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD1, CC, CACIB, BOS, S CH!
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB1, CC, CACIB, BOB, S CH, BIG1, BEST IN SHOW!!!
 

June
18.6. Forssa, judge Mrs Riitta Lahtovaara (FI)

Sternhimmels Grata Persona – BB3, resCC
Sternhimmels Ad Astra – BB1, BOS

 

17.6. Pδrnu INT (Estonia), judge Mr Marto Steinbacher (AUT)

Sternhimmels Carpe Diem – BB3

 

17.6. Tuuri, judge Mrs Tuula Pratt (FI)

Sternhimmels Dies Faustus – BD1, BOS

 

17.6. Tuusula Finnish Basenji Speciality, judge Mrs Catherine Wright (UK)

Sternhimmels Hic Finis Fandi – Best Puppy Dog 2 with HP
Sternhimmels Hoc Est Hebe – Best Puppy Bitch 2 with HP
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – EXC2, CC, FIN CH
Sternhimmels Grosso Modo – EXC3
Sternhimmels Ex Composito – BD1, BOS!
Sternhimmels Nomen Est Omen – BD4, BISS Veteran!
Sternhimmels O Doch Osman – EXC2, Trophy for the Best Tricolour in Show
Sternhimmels Grata Persona – EXC2
Sternhimmels Ad Astra – EXC3
Sternhimmels Bene Benedicta – EXC, Trophy for the Best Tricolour Bitch in Show
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – EXC4
Sternhimmels Manda Meerkatze – EXC1, BOS Veteran
Sternhimmels Rara Avis – EXC2
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group – BIS2

 

10.6. Helsinki INT European Winner Show, judge Mr Adrian Landarte (Uruguay)

Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – EXC1, resCC
Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs – EXC1, BOS Veteran, European Veteran Winner 2006
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – EXC1, CACIB, European Winner 2006
Sternhimmels Ex Bona Fide – EXC2, resCACIB
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group – BOB

 

4.6. Tallinn INT (Estonia), judge Mr Jamie Hubbard (AUS)

Sternhimmels Ex Composito – BD1, CC, CACIB, BOB, Baltic Winner 2006, INT&EST CH!
Sternhimmels Extraordinaria – BB2, CC, resCACIB, EST CH!

 

May
28.5. Jδrvenpδδ, judge Mrs Zivile Povilaitiene (LTU)

Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD3

 

28.5. Joensuu, judge Mr Henrik Johansson (SWE)

Sternhimmels Grosso Modo – BD2, resCC
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB1, BOB, BIG3!

 

27.5. Joensuu, judge Mrs Gunnel Holm (FI)

Sternhimmels Grosso Modo – BD2, resCC
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB1, BOS

 

21.5. Rauma, judge Mrs Hanne Laine Jensen (DK)

Sternhimmels Fons Et Origo – BD1, CC, BOB, FIN CH!

 

20.5. Helsinki INT, judge Mrs Sylvie Desserne (FRA)

Sternhimmels Ex Composito – BD2, resCACIB
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – EXC1
Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs – BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB2, CACIB
Sternhimmels Ex Bona Fide – BB4
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group – BOB, BEST IN SHOW!!

 

14.5. Oulu, judge Mrs Joyce O΄Connor (IRL)

Sternhimmels Gradu Pleno – BD3, resCC

 

13.5. Hamina, judge Mr Unto Timonen (FI)

Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD2, resCC
Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs – BD4, BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB1, BOS
Sternhimmels Festina Lente – BB2
Sternhimmels Ex Bona Fide – BB3
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group – BOB, BEST IN SHOW!!

 

6.5. Kristiansand INT (Norway), judge Mr Eivind Mjaerum (N)

Sternhimmels Ex Composito – BD1, CC, CACIB, BOS, N CH!
Sternhimmels Carpe Diem – BB2, resCACIB

 

April
30.4. Vaasa, judge Mrs Lisbeth Campbell (NOR)

Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD2, resCC
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB2

 

23.4. Lahti INT, judge Mr Manuel Loureiro Borges (PRT)

Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD3, resCC
Sternhimmels Grosso Modo – EXC2
Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs – BOS Veteran
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB1, CACIB, BOB
Sternhimmels Ex Bona Fide – BB4
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group – BOB
 

17.4. Ruovesi, judge Mrs Raisa Savander (FI)

Sternhimmels Grosso Modo – BD2, resCC
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB1, CC, BOB, FIN&EST CH!
 

March
25.3. New Jersey, USA  Judge Mr. Jamie Hubbard (AUS)

Brando finished his American Champion title and can now be called CAN & AM Ch Sternhimmels Generis Sui! Huge congratulations to his owners: Pam & Sheila (Eldorado's) and Terray (Terrarust) - well done indeed!
 

18.3. Tampere INT, judge Mr Steven Seymour (AUS)

Sternhimmels Grosso Modo – BD2, resCC, resCACIB
Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs – BD3, BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – EXC2
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB4
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group – BOB, BIS3!
 

February
19.2. Odense INT (Denmark), judge Mr Leif Lehmann-Jφrgensen (DK)

Sternhimmels Ad Astra – BB1, CC, CACIB, BOS, DK CH!

 

12.2. Tallinn INT (Estonia), judge Mr Stelios Makaritis (GRC)

Sternhimmels Caeli Regina – BB1, CC, CACIB, BOS, INT&EST CH!

 

4.2. Keuruu, judge Mr Esko Nummijδrvi (FI)

Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD2, resCC
Sternhimmels Festina Lente – BB1, BOS, CC, FIN CH!

 

January
22.1. Turku INT, judge Mr Paul Singleton (UK)

Sternhimmels Reineke Fuchs – BOB Veteran
Sternhimmels Fortunae Filius – BD4
Sternhimmels Femina Floreat – BB2, resCC, CACIB
Sternhimmels Ex Bona Fide – BB3, resCACIB
Sternhimmels Grata Persona – BB4
Sternhimmels Breeder's Group – BOB, BIS2!

 

14.1. Last one of this year's puppies left to his new home. Good luck Hilla as well as all the others: Heko, Elmo, Nadia, Ilona and Helmi. Thank you Tuija for taking such a good care of this litter and as well Anni and Lari for all the help with the puppies!

 

6.1. Gφteborg INT (Sweden), judge Mrs Sandra Mashford (AUS)

Sternhimmels Caeli Regina – BB2, resCACIB

 

5.1. Gφteborg (Sweden), judge Mr Carlos Saevich (ARG)

Sternhimmels Caeli Regina – BB2

 

News from 2005


Navigation
Main page

News

New puppies!
Uusia pentuja!

Brief summary of Sternhimmels basenjis

Show stars

Litters

Brood bitches

Imports

Breeders groups

Photo gallery


Updated 18th Dec 2017